Staff Staff

Name

Email

Role

Aidas Glemza

aidas[dot]glemza[at]ec.europa.eu

Administrative and financial support for STECF

Alessandro Mannini

alessandro[dot]mannini[at]ec.europa.eu

Data quality and data analysis in support of the CFP

Antonella Zanzi

antonella[dot]zanzi[at]ec.europa.eu

Data quality and data analyst in support of the CFP

Ernesto Jardim

ernesto[dot]jardim[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries modelling

Finlay Scott

finlay[dot]scott[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries modelling

Gianluca Fiore

gianluca[dot]fiore[at]ec.europa.eu

Scientific officer, aquaculture, veterinary medicine

Hendrik Doerner

hendrik[dot]doerner[at]ec.europa.eu

Scientific officer, scientific advice

Iago Mosqueira-Sanchez

iago[dot]mosqueira-sanchez[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries modelling

Jann Martinsohn

jann[dot]martinsohn[at]ec.europa.eu

Manager (Team Leader), Scientific officer, fisheries genetics and traceability

Jean-Noel Druon

jean-noel[dot]druon[at]ec.europa.eu

Scientific officer, habitat modelling, scientific advice

John Casey

john[dot]casey[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries research in support of the CFP

Jordi Guillen

jordi[dot]guillen[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries economics

Liselotte Green

liselotte[dot]green[at]ec.europa.eu

Secretarial and administrative support official

Natacha Dentes de Carvalho

natacha[dot]carvalho[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries economics

Maurizio Gibin

maurizio[dot]gibin[at]ec.europa.eu

GIS expert

Paris Vasilakopoulos

paris[dot]vasilakopoulos[at]ec.europa.eu

Fisheries modelling

Steven Holmes

steven[dot]holmes[at]ec.europa.eu

Effort management and fisheries modelling

 
IT personnel:

 

Andrea Bazzanini

andrea[dot]bazzanini[at]ext.ec.europa.eu

System administration

Franca Contini

franca[dot]contini[at]ext.ec.europa.eu

Software development

Software development

marco[dot]ferretti[at]ext.ec.europa.eu

Marco Ferretti

 

Past permanent staff, visiting staff, trainees and consultants Past permanent staff, visiting staff, trainees and consultants


 

Permanent staff: N. Kourti, G. Lemoine, I. Shepherd, H. Greidanus, E. Kotsakis, L. Occhetta, R. Meneses, U. Kroener, M. Alvarez, T. Barbas, F. Natale, J. Hofherr

Visiting staff: M. Indregard, D. Beare, F. Hoelker, J. Nord, T. Raid, P. Carreau, T. Bailly-Salins, R. Arnason, S. Zableckis, F-X. Thoorens, A. Kideys,  J. Chesworth, E. Aresu, G. Schwartz, W. Althoft, R. Statkus, T. Bauna, A. Maclean, D. Ortega, M. Geronymaki, C. La Fortezza, L. Angelici, F. Folisi, L. Arnaudo, P. Hussein, C. Cesena, J. Heikkonen, J. Cicuendez, T. Cokacar, A. Cheilari,  D.Sampson, R. Scott, J. G. Garcia, J Simmonds, B. Stockhausen, J. Anderson, A. Zanzi, V. Biec, M. Vasilaki, E. MacAoidh, J. Virtanen, C. Millar, N. Mitrakis, H-J. Raetz, A. Charef, A. Motova, D. Damalas, A. Borrello, N. Alzorriz, C. Ribeiro, C. Osio, I. Kiss  

Trainees: E. Gabrys, F. Aulanier, L-J. Noyel, K. Foundos, A. Stamoulis, C. Alidromiti, L. Raulet, T. Vaes, A. Orio, A.J.Villamor

Consultants: P. Deceuninck, A. Ghigi, D. Rodighiero, F. Storti, D. Bejinaru, V. Tabolsky